Field image

Fields

Last updated 5 Jun 2019
Bailey Reserve - Pitch 1Closed
Bailey Reserve - Pitch 2Closed
Bailey Reserve - Pitch 3Closed
Duncan McKinnon ReserveClosed
Marlborough ReserveClosed

Fixtures 2024

Links to the online fixtures for all our teams

Seniors (Men & Women)

top

U8

League/Team
Coach
Girls U8 Lightning
Vicki Periorelis

Girls U8 Strikers
Olivia Petrou

Boys U8 Lightning
Ross Duckworth

Boys U8 Samurai
Mark Thorpe

Boys U8 Sharks
Steven Vo

Boys U8 Snakes
Sammy Devito

Boys U8 Strikers
Theo Balabas

Boys U8 Thunder
Stefano Luppino

top

U9

League/Team
Coach
Girls U9 Lightning
Michael Juricic

Girls U9 Strikers
Jason Hart

Boys U9 Lightning
Robert German

Boys U9 Samurai
George Giotas/Yoni Navon

Boys U9 Sharks
John Katsis

Boys U9 Snakes
Thomas Ulmer

Boys U9 Strikers
Dru Morrish

Boys U9 Thunder
Robin Reed

top

U10

League/Team
Coach
Girls U10 Lightning
Scott Rolston

Girls U10 Strikers
David Singh

Girls U10 Thunder
Sudha Viswanathan
Boys U10 Lightning
Nicholas Mihelis
Boys U10 Samurai
Jarrod Wicks
Boys U10 Scorpions
Glen Janetzki
Boys U10 Sharks
Alex Feigin
Boys U10 Snakes
Patrick Muscat
Boys U10 Strikers
Stefan Locasto
Boys U10 Thunder
Kosta Mesaritis

top

U11

team_info.cgi
League/Team
Coach
Girls U11 Lightning
Joe Salvati

Girls U11 Thunder
Gina Williams

Boys U11 Lightning
Andrew Kane

Boys U11 Samurai
Joe Sibilia/Alan O'Brien

Boys U11 Sharks
John Christiansen

Boys U11 Snakes
John Manikas

top

U12

League/Team
Coach
Girls U12 Lightning
Caitlyn Trease
Ladder
Girls U12 Strikers
Peter Andrinopoulos
Ladder
Boys U12 Lightning
Andrew Paszko
Ladder
Boys U12 Scorpions
David Craddock
Ladder
Boys U12 Sharks
Martin Kalinowski
Ladder
Boys U12 Snakes
Daniel Reidy
Ladder
Boys U12 Strikers
Michael Cockrem
Ladder
Boys U12 Thunder
Andrew Buonaguidi
Ladder

top

U13

League/Team
Coach
Girls U13 Lightning
Maddie ThynneLadder
Girls U13 Strikers
Alan Kawalsky
Ladder
Boys U13 Lightning
Kol Leka
Ladder
Boys U13 Scorpions
Chris Christofi
Ladder
Boys U13 Strikers
Marcus Packham
Ladder

top

U14

League/Team
Coach
Boys U14 Lightning
John Harris
Ladder
Boys U14 Strikers
Ross Henderson
Ladder

top

U15

League/Team
Coach
Girls U15 Strikers
Brett Smith
Ladder
Boys U15 Samurai
Chris Goulas
Ladder
Boys U15 Scorpions
Keith Adams
Ladder
Boys U15 Stingers
Brad Fowler
Ladder

top

U16

League/Team
Coach
Boys U16 Samurai
Jason Sellyn
Ladder
Boys U16 Sharks
Con Shizas
Ladder
Boys U16 Strikers
Con Verginis
Ladder

top

U17/18

League/Team
Coach
Girls U18 Strikers
Warwick Harty
Ladder
Boys U17 Titans
Kevin Hatzigeorgiou
Ladder

top

Official partners of East Bentleigh Soccer Club