Game Day

Round 6 - Saturday 25th May

TIME League Pitch HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
9:00 Bayside U7s 10 East Bentleigh U07 Strikers   Vs   Brighton Universe
9:00 Bayside U7s 11 East Bentleigh U07 Scorpions   Vs   Beaumaris Jaguars
9:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 08 Joeys Red 16 East Bentleigh U08 Thunder   Vs   Parkmore SC
9:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 09 Joeys Green 13 East Bentleigh U09 Lightning   Vs   Beaumaris Zebras
9:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 09 Joeys Green 15 East Bentleigh U09 Samurai   Vs   Glen Eira Raccoons
9:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 09 Joeys Orange 9 East Bentleigh U09 Thunder   Vs   Brighton Flying Banshees
9:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 09 Kangaroos Green 14 East Bentleigh U09 Strikers   Vs   Glen Eira Mustangs
           
10:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 08 Joeys Green 16 East Bentleigh U08 Lightning   Vs   Brighton Black Bears
10:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 08 Wallabies Green 14 East Bentleigh U08 Scorpions   Vs   Glen Eira Kookaburras
10:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Green 7 East Bentleigh U10 Scorpions   Vs   Brighton Hornets
10:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Green 4 East Bentleigh U11 Nomads   Vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC
10:00 Sportsmart Boys' Saturday South 12 Wallabies Green 6 East Bentleigh U12 Samurai   Vs   Sandringham Cyclones
           
11:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 09 Wallabies Green 16 East Bentleigh U09 Sharks   Vs   Brighton Goblins
11:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Red 7 East Bentleigh U10 Samurai   Vs   Baxter SC
11:00 ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Yellow 4 East Bentleigh U11 Samurai   Vs   East Bentleigh U11 Scorpions
           
11:10 Sportsmart Boys' Saturday South 12 Wallabies Green 6 East Bentleigh U12 Lightning   Vs   Brighton Leopards
           
12:30 Sportsmart Boys' Saturday South 12 Joeys Green 6 East Bentleigh U12 Titans   Vs   Bayside Argonauts FC
           
13:00 Men's State League 4 East Reserves 1 East Bentleigh Strikers   Vs   East Brighton United FC
           
15:00 Men's State League 4 East 1 East Bentleigh Strikers   Vs   East Brighton United FC

2019  Ground  Allocations  Map

Round 6 - Sunday 26th May

TIME League Pitch HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
9:00 ALDI Girls' Sunday South 08 Wallabies/Joeys 16 East Bentleigh U08 Girls Strikers   Vs   Mt Martha Girls U8 Mariners
9:00 ALDI Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys 7 East Bentleigh U11 Girls Lightning   Vs   Brighton Blue Sox
9:00 Sportsmart Boys' South 13A 1 East Bentleigh U13 Strikers   Vs   Clarinda United FC
9:00 Sportsmart Boys' South 13C 2 East Bentleigh U13 Sharks   Vs   Doveton SC
           
10:00 Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys Blue 7 East Bentleigh U12 Girls Lightning   Vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Athenas
10:10 Sportsmart Boys' South 14C 1 East Bentleigh U14 Sharks   Vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC
10:10 Sportsmart Girls' South 13-14C 2 East Bentleigh U14 Girls Strikers   Vs   Sandringham Tigers
           
11:30 Sportsmart Boys' South 14B 1 East Bentleigh U14 Strikers   Vs   Mornington SC Orange
11:30 Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16C 2 East Bentleigh U16 Girls Strikers   Vs   Bayside Argonauts FC
           
13:15 Sportsmart Boys' South 16C 1 East Bentleigh U16 Strikers   Vs   Hampton JSC Hammerheads
13:15 Sportsmart Boys' South 18A 2 East Bentleigh U18 Lightning   Vs   Doveton SC
           
15:00 Metropolitan League 6 South-East 1 East Bentleigh Thunder   Vs   Old Mentonians SC

A-League FIFA FFA Football Victoria W-League